2612 Decomine Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $144,125 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Decomine Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $185,781, approximately $126 per square foot. 2612 Decomine Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Lacoste Elementary School, N.P. Trist Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Wayne White Johnny and Mangano Tammy
Bought by
White Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Iberiabank
Bought by
White Johnny W and White Tammy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Morris Paul A and Morris Lakeshia
Bought by
Iberia Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michael Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Johnny W | $97,000 | -- | |
| Iberia Bank | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $381 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $10,008 | $1,008 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map