2612 E 10th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $305,685
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $284,921, approximately $349 per square foot. 2612 E 10th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Wiederspahn Joshua and Wiederspahn Chassity
Bought by
Hayes Jason and Hayes Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,928
Outstanding Balance
$69,038
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Rose M
Bought by
Andrew Scott A and Andrew Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,237
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew Scott A | -- | Laramie Cnty Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Jason | $116,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Scott A | $71,237 | |
| Closed | Andrew Scott A | $2,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $16,216 | $3,370 | $12,846 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $20,832 | $4,493 | $16,339 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $20,219 | $4,493 | $15,726 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $18,496 | $4,493 | $14,003 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $16,413 | $4,493 | $11,920 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $15,599 | $4,493 | $11,106 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $14,351 | $4,493 | $9,858 |
| 2018 | $956 | $13,366 | $3,879 | $9,487 |
| 2017 | $922 | $12,770 | $2,834 | $9,936 |
| 2016 | $843 | $11,680 | $2,656 | $9,024 |
| 2015 | $795 | $11,008 | $2,656 | $8,352 |
| 2014 | $793 | $10,907 | $2,656 | $8,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map