NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,172 - $509,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2017

Last sale price $327,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,080 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of January 2017

Wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully renovated well priced home on a peaceful serene street. Well crafted with 3 BR, 2 BA, offering a gourmet kitchen with gorgeous granite and SS appliances, Family Room and an all year Florida room for added entertaining. Cozy up in the family room and enjoy the ambiance of a wood burning fireplace. Lovely back yard for family fun and outdoor dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Reinauer

(410) 263-3400 jkr@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #609397 Listed on: 08/17/2016

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Vida Anderson

(301) 718-0010 julie.davis@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #SP98359423

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,282

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R55

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Parking Space Number Location: 2+

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17070708602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,282

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace Features: Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1856
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1856
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 183.19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1856
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

• Garage: No
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 2+
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Refuse: 34.42

• High School: BOWIE
  • Middle Or Junior School: BENJAMIN TASKER

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 157100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 100400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Area: 8400
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8400.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R55
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14521964
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4282.50
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17070708602
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2016
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-6.54%
Current Estimated Value
$482,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,543
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$216,134
Interest Rate
4.21%
Estimated Equity
$266,409

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Rosenberg Myron C
Bought by
Thomas Anthony L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Rosenberg Myron C
Bought by
Thomas Anthony L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hampton Patricia $327,000 Paragon Title & Escrow Co
Thomas Anthony L $334,990 --
Thomas Anthony L $334,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Anthony L $261,600
Previous Owner Hampton Patricia $261,600
Previous Owner Thomas Anthony L $50,250
Previous Owner Thomas Anthony L $267,992
Previous Owner Thomas Anthony L $267,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Sold $327,000 -3.8% $176 / Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Price Changed $340,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Price Changed $339,900 -1.4% $183 / Sq Ft
08/28/2016 08/28/16 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $186 / Sq Ft
08/17/2016 08/17/16 For Sale $349,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,048 $420,400 $100,800 $319,600
2024 $6,048 $403,267 -- --
2023 $5,275 $386,133 $0 $0
2022 $5,041 $369,000 $100,800 $268,200
2021 $11,008 $339,633 $0 $0
2020 $4,949 $310,267 $0 $0
2019 $4,735 $280,900 $100,400 $180,500
2018 $4,612 $273,100 $0 $0
2017 $4,523 $265,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $257,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $249,300 $0 $0
2014 $3,807 $241,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001079583

Bright MLS

APN: 07-0708602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.