$385,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
8,364 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$222 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Den
  • Soaking Tub
  • Meadowview Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to single-level living! This spacious, nearly 1,800 square foot expanded Dearborn ranch in the coveted Winston Hills neighborhood of Woodridge, has the space and flexibility for anyone! Step inside to discover a bright and welcoming interior with well-proportioned rooms, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow from room to room. The updated kitchen anchors the heart of the home and opens to adjacent dining and living areas - ideal for hosting friends and family. A cozy family room, (used as both a family room and bedroom), centered around a fireplace creates the perfect place to unwind, while multiple living spaces allow for work-from-home flexibility or a quiet retreat. The home's thoughtful improvements elevate both comfort and efficiency, including new flooring throughout, and furnace & AC installed when the current owners moved in - ensuring you can enjoy peace of mind year-round. The generously sized primary suite and secondary bedrooms offer ample space for rest and personalization. Outside, enjoy a private, level yard with room for grilling, play, or gardening, plus a convenient attached garage and driveway for easy parking. Located close to top-rated Meadowview Elementary, Seven Bridges, shopping, dining, and quick access to major roadways & I-355, this home combines classic suburban living with everyday convenience. Schedule your showing with us today and fall in Love with 2612 Mitchell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Barreto

OnPath Realty Inc. License #475166905 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Co-Listed By

Julia Santana

OnPath Realty Inc. License #475188654

Last Buyer's Agent

Kris Berger

Compass License #475137610

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,390

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x110

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,390

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Winston Hills
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • LivingArea: 1737
  • Room Type: Den
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1737
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Den/Library
  • Total Sq Ft: 1737

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowview Elementary School
  • High School: Downers Grove North High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Thomas Jefferson Junior High Sch

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Lot Dimensions: 76x110
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8390
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.51%
Views
139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.30%
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$365,377
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,654

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2018
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-6.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Corya Edward R and Corya Wendee L
Bought by
Dwyer Darrell and Dwyer Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
White W Sedgefield and White Betty J
Bought by
Corya Edward R and Corya Wendee L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,457
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 Altima Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Burnet Title Llc
Warranty Deed $179,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $365,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $205,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $208,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $176,457 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $385,000 -1.0% $222 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $224 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $399,000 +55.3% $230 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Sold $257,000 -3.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Price Changed $265,000 -1.1% $153 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Price Changed $268,000 -0.7% $154 / Sq Ft
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $155 / Sq Ft
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Sale $275,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,390 $110,995 $51,301 $59,694
2023 $8,008 $101,300 $46,820 $54,480
2022 $7,760 $96,130 $44,430 $51,700
2021 $7,398 $92,490 $42,750 $49,740
2020 $7,288 $90,830 $41,980 $48,850
2019 $7,062 $86,900 $40,160 $46,740
2018 $7,320 $86,900 $40,160 $46,740
2017 $7,119 $83,970 $38,810 $45,160
2016 $6,991 $80,940 $37,410 $43,530
2015 $6,878 $76,220 $35,230 $40,990
2014 $6,976 $75,090 $34,710 $40,380
2013 $6,868 $75,270 $34,790 $40,480

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12559654

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-24-103-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.