2612 Rangely Ave Henderson, NV 89052
Sun City Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,941 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Rangely Ave, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $497,735, approximately $308 per square foot. 2612 Rangely Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shirley & Bill Wallin Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Jung Let W and Jung Gloria J
Bought by
Jung Let W and Jung Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Jung Let W and Jung Gloria J
Bought by
Jung Let W and Jung Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,935
Outstanding Balance
$31,953
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$465,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Jung Let W and Jung Gloria J
Bought by
Jung Let W and Jung Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Jung Let W and Jung Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Let W | -- | -- | |
| Jung Let W | -- | United Title Of Nevada | |
| Jung Let W | -- | -- | |
| Jung Let W | $181,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Let W | $77,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Jung Let W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,527 | $122,194 | $54,250 | $67,944 |
| 2025 | $2,453 | $119,910 | $50,750 | $69,160 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $119,910 | $50,750 | $69,160 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $113,006 | $47,250 | $65,756 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $99,352 | $39,200 | $60,152 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $91,001 | $33,950 | $57,051 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $90,199 | $33,600 | $56,599 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $87,273 | $31,500 | $55,773 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $83,741 | $29,750 | $53,991 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $81,885 | $28,000 | $53,885 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $76,710 | $22,750 | $53,960 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $68,998 | $15,750 | $53,248 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $63,690 | $12,250 | $51,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map