2612 S Third Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $258,728, approximately $192 per square foot. 2612 S Third Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Meddaugh James L and Meddaugh Elaine
Bought by
Shumaker Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Brian K | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |