2612 W Commerce Rd Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 W Commerce Rd, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $172,630, approximately $128 per square foot. 2612 W Commerce Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Eldon Stockton
Bought by
John T Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Vivian Rose Stockton
Bought by
Eldon Chris Stockton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Chester W Fawver Liv Trst
Bought by
Eldon Stockton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Chester Fawver
Bought by
Chester W Fawver Liv Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Chester Fawver
Bought by
Chester W Fawver
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John T Williams | $109,000 | -- | |
| Eldon Chris Stockton | -- | -- | |
| Eldon Stockton | $79,000 | -- | |
| Chester W Fawver Liv Trst | -- | -- | |
| Chester W Fawver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $15,831 | $1,076 | $14,755 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $15,370 | $1,076 | $14,294 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $14,922 | $1,076 | $13,846 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $14,488 | $1,076 | $13,412 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $14,066 | $1,076 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $13,656 | $1,076 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $13,894 | $1,076 | $12,818 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $13,638 | $1,076 | $12,562 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $13,240 | $1,076 | $12,164 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $12,855 | $1,076 | $11,779 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $12,481 | $1,076 | $11,405 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $12,117 | $1,076 | $11,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map