2613 Chase Springfield, IL 62707
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Chase, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $206,688, approximately $137 per square foot. 2613 Chase is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $104,900 | -- | |
| -- | $86,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map