2613 Dublin Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $159,888, approximately $113 per square foot. 2613 Dublin Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Barton Chapel Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Horton Shirley J
Bought by
Sturrup Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Horton Shirley J
Bought by
Sturrup Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturrup Shirley J | -- | -- | |
| Sturrup Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $50,720 | $4,800 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | $841 | $47,212 | $4,800 | $42,412 |
| 2023 | $759 | $45,668 | $4,800 | $40,868 |
| 2022 | $769 | $41,051 | $4,800 | $36,251 |
| 2021 | $670 | $28,640 | $4,800 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $673 | $28,640 | $4,800 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $28,640 | $4,800 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $28,640 | $4,800 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $28,640 | $4,800 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $33,101 | $4,800 | $28,301 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $33,101 | $4,800 | $28,301 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $33,101 | $4,800 | $28,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map