2613 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $158,902, approximately $111 per square foot. 2613 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Bishop Evelyn Marie
Bought by
Bishop Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,425
Outstanding Balance
$82,445
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Matthew | $100,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Matthew | $100,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Matthew | $85,425 | |
| Closed | Bishop Matthew | $85,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $10,134 | $900 | $9,234 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $9,810 | $877 | $8,933 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $10,495 | $1,469 | $9,026 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $9,189 | $1,543 | $7,646 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $8,893 | $1,493 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $8,893 | $1,493 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $8,893 | $1,493 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $8,893 | $1,493 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $9,893 | $1,661 | $8,232 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $9,846 | $1,653 | $8,193 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $9,559 | $1,661 | $7,898 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $9,559 | $1,661 | $7,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map