2613 Eagle Point Dr Amarillo, TX 79103
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Eagle Point Dr, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $185,446, approximately $149 per square foot. 2613 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Price Wyatt Tifany
Bought by
Wyatt William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
B & M Equities Llc
Bought by
Wyatt William R and Wyatt Tifany P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,010
Interest Rate
11.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyatt William R | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt William R | $98,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $156,983 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $142,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $166,435 | $15,500 | $150,935 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $144,272 | $15,500 | $128,772 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $107,222 | $15,500 | $91,722 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $106,956 | $15,500 | $91,456 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $106,956 | $15,500 | $91,456 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $106,956 | $15,500 | $91,456 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $107,263 | $15,500 | $91,763 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $107,263 | $15,500 | $91,763 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $107,263 | $15,500 | $91,763 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $107,263 | $15,500 | $91,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map