2613 Eagles Ct West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Eagles Ct, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $490,518, approximately $180 per square foot. 2613 Eagles Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Decorah Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Siebert Michael
Bought by
Bopp Ian E and Bopp Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,377
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Giese Jeremy R and Giese Elizabeth H
Bought by
Siebert Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Schmit Patrick W and Schmit Tracey J
Bought by
Glese Jeremy R and Glese Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bopp Ian E | $290,000 | Us Title & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Siebert Mike | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Glese Jeremy R | $273,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bopp Ian E | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glese Jeremy R | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $254,400 | $53,500 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $402,700 | $64,000 | $338,700 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $254,400 | $53,500 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $254,400 | $53,500 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $254,400 | $53,500 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $254,400 | $53,500 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $254,400 | $53,500 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $254,400 | $53,500 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $228,500 | $53,500 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $228,500 | $53,500 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $228,500 | $53,500 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $228,500 | $53,500 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $4,646 | $226,000 | $53,500 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map