2613 Elderberry Dr Unit 24 Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Elderberry Dr Unit 24, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $511,827, approximately $171 per square foot. 2613 Elderberry Dr Unit 24 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
E L Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Lick Brian Palmer and Fortier Lick Jessica Llewellyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,432
Outstanding Balance
$173,039
Interest Rate
4.26%
Estimated Equity
$338,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lick Brian Palmer | $62,500 | Bell Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lick Brian Palmer | $263,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,510 | $245,000 | $45,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $41 | $235,700 | $39,000 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $9,004 | $219,700 | $37,500 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $198,000 | $36,500 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $185,200 | $35,400 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $8,176 | $188,900 | $35,400 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $7,870 | $183,100 | $34,700 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $7,534 | $173,100 | $35,100 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $7,189 | $168,500 | $35,100 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $162,000 | $35,400 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $147,300 | $70,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $140,700 | $70,000 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map