B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Beau Patton
St. Ives Realty
Estimated Value: $346,368 - $435,000
Beautiful home in Brookside subdivision off of Dug Gap Rd. This amazing home and spectacular outdoor living area are a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beau Patton
St. Ives Realty Listed on: 03/14/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Majetich
Elite Real Estate Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munguia Cynthia | $265,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Maria | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Maria | $240,000 | -- | |
| Morales Morales Carlos Carlos | $188,000 | -- | |
| Slocumb Robert | -- | -- | |
| Slocumb Robert | $188,000 | -- | |
| Durkan Thomas S | -- | -- | |
| Renteria Maria G | $205,000 | -- | |
| Slocumb Robert | -- | -- | |
| Slocumb Robert | -- | -- | |
| Grant Charles | $165,000 | -- | |
| Durkan Thomas R | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Morales Carlos Carlos | $184,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Slocumb Robert | $183,369 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $188,000 | -14.2% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $139,369 | $16,000 | $123,369 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $139,369 | $16,000 | $123,369 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $88,012 | $12,000 | $76,012 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $71,073 | $12,000 | $59,073 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $71,073 | $12,000 | $59,073 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $71,073 | $12,000 | $59,073 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $81,526 | $12,000 | $69,526 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $81,526 | $12,000 | $69,526 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $81,526 | $12,000 | $69,526 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $70,137 | $8,400 | $61,737 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $70,137 | $8,400 | $61,737 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,137 | $8,400 | $61,737 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Beau Patton
St. Ives Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sharon Majetich
Elite Real Estate Partners
Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114067
APN: 13-031-11-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.