2613 Mcdaniel Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,316
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Mcdaniel Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $324,979, approximately $98 per square foot. 2613 Mcdaniel Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lewisville Elementary School, Lewisville Middle School, and Lewisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage
Bought by
Allen Ramsey
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Ramsey | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $10,130 | $530 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $6,520 | $530 | $5,990 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $6,160 | $540 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $6,520 | $530 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $6,520 | $530 | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $5,360 | $530 | $4,830 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $5,360 | $530 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $5,360 | $530 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $4,830 | $0 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,360 | $530 | $4,830 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,360 | $530 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map