2614 3rd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 3rd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $216,087, approximately $102 per square foot. 2614 3rd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $159,100 | $14,000 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $159,100 | $14,000 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $159,100 | $14,000 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $159,100 | $14,000 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $920 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $896 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $896 | $149,400 | $15,000 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,400 | $15,000 | $134,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map