2614 Alegria Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $263,870
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Alegria, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $257,968, approximately $121 per square foot. 2614 Alegria is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Rodolfo C. Centeno Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Trevino Armando
Bought by
Silva Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,905
Outstanding Balance
$161,288
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Selina Mar Alejandra and Torres Josue
Bought by
Trevino Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Trevino Armando
Bought by
Hernandez Selina Mar Alejandra and Torres Josue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2020
Sold by
Rodulfo Eduardo and Rodulfo Andrea Leticia
Bought by
Trevino Armando
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Eduardo | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Trevino Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Selina Mar Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Armando | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Eduardo | $180,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $295,692 | $50,040 | $245,652 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $280,513 | $41,715 | $238,798 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $277,627 | $29,205 | $248,422 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $247,054 | $29,205 | $217,849 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $220,789 | $24,797 | $195,992 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $199,180 | $24,800 | $174,380 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $199,180 | $24,800 | $174,380 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $202,300 | $25,430 | $176,870 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $153,020 | $25,430 | $127,590 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $152,150 | $23,580 | $128,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map