2614 Boston Post Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $703,842
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Boston Post Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $606,711, approximately $324 per square foot. 2614 Boston Post Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Anatra Dean
Bought by
Anatra Heather and Anatra Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Guil Gatehouse M Llc
Bought by
Anatra Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anatra Heather | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Anatra Dean | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anatra Dean | $256,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Anatra Dean | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anatra Dean | $732,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anatra Dean | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |