2614 E 8th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,862 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 E 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $163,966, approximately $200 per square foot. 2614 E 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Beeson Charles L and Beeson Esther L
Bought by
Beeson Charles L and Beeson Esther L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeson Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $5,298 | $421 | $4,877 |
| 2024 | $610 | $5,046 | $530 | $4,516 |
| 2023 | $610 | $4,805 | $969 | $3,836 |
| 2022 | $610 | $4,576 | $1,107 | $3,469 |
| 2021 | $576 | $4,358 | $1,054 | $3,304 |
| 2020 | $568 | $4,358 | $1,054 | $3,304 |
| 2019 | $589 | $4,297 | $1,040 | $3,257 |
| 2018 | $562 | $4,092 | $990 | $3,102 |
| 2017 | $561 | $4,092 | $990 | $3,102 |
| 2016 | $549 | $4,092 | $990 | $3,102 |
| 2015 | $550 | $4,092 | $990 | $3,102 |
| 2014 | $545 | $4,092 | $990 | $3,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map