2614 E Maumee Ave Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $134,285
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 E Maumee Ave, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $120,321, approximately $115 per square foot. 2614 E Maumee Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grissom Memorial Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $843 | $71,500 | $9,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $65,100 | $8,200 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $62,000 | $7,800 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $59,900 | $7,900 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,800 | $9,300 | $54,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,200 | $9,300 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map