Estimated Value: $351,000 - $730,749
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Fm 47, Point, TX 75472 and is currently estimated at $540,875, approximately $245 per square foot. 2614 Fm 47 is a home with nearby schools including Rains Elementary School, Rains Intermediate School, and Rains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Land Of God Llc
Bought by
Gamez Roberto Rodriguez and Rivera Xiomara Estefania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Roberto Rodriguez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,824 | $741,003 | $168,381 | $572,622 |
| 2024 | $11,058 | $734,073 | $168,381 | $565,692 |
| 2023 | $11,058 | $754,678 | $153,074 | $601,604 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $312,081 | $153,074 | $159,007 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $180,852 | $180,852 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map