2614 Hampton Park Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $296,965 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Hampton Park Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $313,241, approximately $251 per square foot. 2614 Hampton Park Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Judd Robert L and Judd S
Bought by
Maldonado Albert and Maldonado Brigida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Albert | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $89,102 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $86,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $84,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $81,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $989 | $79,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $919 | $78,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $76,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $809 | $74,968 | $0 | $0 |