2614 Lorring Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Lorring Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $275,010, approximately $285 per square foot. 2614 Lorring Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Drew Freeman Middle School, Drew Freeman Middle School at Forestville High, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Coates Troy L
Bought by
Wells Derek H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Coates Troy L
Bought by
Wells Derek H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Coates Troy L
Bought by
Coates Troy L and Coates Chinita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Coates Troy L
Bought by
Coates Troy L and Coates Chinita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Obleton James C
Bought by
Coates Troy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Derek H | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wells Derek H | $150,000 | -- | |
| Coates Troy L | -- | -- | |
| Coates Troy L | -- | -- | |
| Coates Troy L | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $258,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $250,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $242,700 | $60,700 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $236,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $230,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $225,100 | $60,300 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $148,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map