Estimated Value: $936,374 - $1,192,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 N Boulder Mountain Unit I, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,054,344, approximately $318 per square foot. 2614 N Boulder Mountain Unit I is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers James L | $442,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Wince Ronnie C | $336,755 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers James L | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wince Ronnie C | $277,450 | |
| Closed | Wince Ronnie C | $52,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $61,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $58,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $69,980 | $13,990 | $55,990 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $55,550 | $11,110 | $44,440 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $50,850 | $10,170 | $40,680 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $48,070 | $9,610 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $47,510 | $9,500 | $38,010 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $45,110 | $9,020 | $36,090 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $45,160 | $9,030 | $36,130 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $45,580 | $9,110 | $36,470 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $49,810 | $9,960 | $39,850 |
Map
- 2703 N Adair Cir
- 2437 N Malachite
- 0 N 91st Place Unit B
- 2328 N Tierra Alta Cir
- 2304 N Tierra Alta Cir
- 9113 E Odessa St
- 2703 N 90th St
- 9155 E Leonora St
- 8851 E Norwood St
- 2219 N Estates Cir
- 9513 E Knoll Cir
- 8812 E Palm Ln
- 8751 E Menlo Cir
- 2312 N Steele Cir
- 2145 N 88th St
- 2152 N 88th St
- 85XX E Culver St
- 2155 N Steele
- 8540 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 117
- 8540 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 122
- 2630 N Boulder Mountain
- 2638 N Boulder Mountain
- 2638 N Boulder Mountain
- 2622 N Boulder Mountain
- 2622 N Boulder Mountain
- 2622 N Boulder Mountain
- 2646 N Boulder Mountain
- 2637 N Boulder Mountain
- 2637 N Boulder Mountain
- 2623 N Boulder Mountain
- 2706 N Adair Cir
- 2654 N Boulder Mountain
- 2654 N Boulder Mountain
- 2651 N Boulder Mountain
- 2715 N Adair Cir
- 2662 N Boulder Mountain
- 2662 N Boulder Mountain
- 2714 N Adair Cir
- 9412 E Northridge St Unit II
- 9335 E Nance St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.