$314,900
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price

2614 Spring Chase Dr Spring, TX 77386

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,737 Sq Ft
7,597 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$115 Per Sq Ft

21 on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Cox Intermediate School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Fox Springs Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Great 2 story home in gated community! Large entry with Formal dining, soaring ceilings and plantation shutters. Large living area with stone fireplace opening to breakfast and kitchen area. Private primary bedroom downstairs offers bath en suite with separate shower, big tub and huge walk in closet. Upstairs boasts enormous game room with 3 additional bedrooms and 2 full baths. Pool size back yard with covered patio. Home needs paint, flooring and updates, reflective in price. Make this one your very own style and design. All approx age, Roof 2017 and Both A/C and heat 2019 plus tankless water heater. Great schools and close to every thing. Bring your buyer with imagination

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Hearn

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0426080 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Vaca

CB&A, Realtors License #0754092

CB&A, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,597 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Spring Creek Pines Association, Phone Number (281) 296-9788

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,612

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,597 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1744
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Creek Pines
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:246646
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2737.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Controlled Access, Gated
  • Association Fee: 660.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Spring Creek Pines
  • Phone: 281-296-9788
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: FORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8612.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$334,900
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
148680.91%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Royce Homes Inc
Bought by
Stinson Richard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
7.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Mellon Properties Co
Bought by
Stinson Richard A and Stinson Doris P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $115 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $324,900 -3.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $334,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,525 $351,003 $14,210 $336,793
2024 $5,688 $335,170 -- --
2023 $5,688 $304,700 $14,210 $333,360
2022 $7,327 $277,000 $14,210 $317,700
2021 $7,098 $251,820 $14,210 $237,610
2020 $6,959 $236,370 $14,210 $222,160
2019 $7,191 $238,570 $14,210 $224,360
2018 $6,247 $243,490 $14,210 $229,280
2017 $7,333 $243,490 $14,210 $229,280
2016 $6,671 $221,500 $14,210 $213,250
2015 $5,342 $201,360 $14,210 $195,620
2014 $5,342 $183,050 $14,210 $175,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 44464554

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8987-00-05600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.