2614 Taylor Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $507,112 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,559
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Taylor Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $535,528, approximately $150 per square foot. 2614 Taylor Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Riverside Rbf Llc
Bought by
Vivado Gerald D and Vivado Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,444
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$375,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivado Gerald D | $358,440 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vivado Gerald D | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,171 | $152,692 | $20,790 | $131,902 |
| 2023 | $9,965 | $136,797 | $18,626 | $118,171 |
| 2022 | $9,627 | $126,911 | $17,280 | $109,631 |
| 2021 | $9,190 | $118,188 | $16,092 | $102,096 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | $113,261 | $15,421 | $97,840 |
| 2019 | $8,789 | $107,550 | $14,643 | $92,907 |
| 2018 | $9,181 | $109,984 | $13,979 | $96,005 |
| 2017 | $8,945 | $103,223 | $13,120 | $90,103 |
| 2016 | $8,855 | $96,470 | $12,262 | $84,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,979 | $20,475 | $74,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map