2614 W Village Ln Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,315 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 W Village Ln, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $231,829, approximately $169 per square foot. 2614 W Village Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $24,590 | $7,410 | $17,180 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $20,840 | $4,750 | $16,090 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $20,840 | $4,750 | $16,090 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $19,210 | $4,750 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $19,210 | $4,750 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $18,260 | $4,750 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $18,260 | $4,750 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $828 | $15,010 | $4,750 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $820 | $14,440 | $4,750 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | $789 | $14,440 | $4,750 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $783 | $14,440 | $4,750 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $783 | $14,330 | $4,750 | $9,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map