2614 Warner Ave Toledo, OH 43615
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Warner Ave, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $225,632, approximately $149 per square foot. 2614 Warner Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Engle Ronald W and Engle Ann M
Bought by
Carr Mandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$77,097
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Engle Ronald W and Engle Ann M
Bought by
Engle Ronald W and Engle Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Puhl Jason M and Puhl Dawn M
Bought by
Engle Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Puhl Jason M and Fairchild Dawn M
Bought by
Puhl Jason M and Fairchild Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Naeckel Arno Tedford and Naeckel Marian Schulte
Bought by
Puhl Jason M and Fairchild Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,745
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Naeckel A S and M S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Mandy L | $119,900 | Attorney | |
| Engle Ronald W | -- | Area Title Agency | |
| Engle Ronald W | $137,500 | A.R.E.A. Title Agency Inc | |
| Puhl Jason M | -- | -- | |
| Puhl Jason M | $98,500 | Midland | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Mandy L | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Engle Ronald W | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engle Ronald W | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Puhl Jason M | $97,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,765 | $9,660 | $56,105 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $65,765 | $9,660 | $56,105 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $49,875 | $6,895 | $42,980 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $49,875 | $6,895 | $42,980 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $49,875 | $6,895 | $42,980 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $43,680 | $6,020 | $37,660 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $43,680 | $6,020 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $43,680 | $6,020 | $37,660 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $37,415 | $6,615 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $106,900 | $18,900 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $106,900 | $18,900 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $35,980 | $6,370 | $29,610 |
| 2013 | $3,026 | $35,980 | $6,370 | $29,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map