26140 Turtle Ct Unit 23 Salvo, NC 27972
Estimated Value: $1,527,000 - $1,821,000
8
Beds
10
Baths
5,249
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26140 Turtle Ct Unit 23, Salvo, NC 27972 and is currently estimated at $1,627,726, approximately $310 per square foot. 26140 Turtle Ct Unit 23 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Foster William E and Foster Sheila A
Bought by
Wolf Dwight S and Wolf Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Outstanding Balance
$908,819
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Sound Venture Llc
Bought by
Foster William E and Foster Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$882,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Dwight S | $2,850 | Dixon Law Offices Pllc | |
| Foster William E | $1,260,000 | None Available |