26146 E Byers Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $436,796 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26146 E Byers Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $443,699, approximately $292 per square foot. 26146 E Byers Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Crawford Casey
Bought by
26146 E Byers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Yarbrough Joye Michael A and Yarbrough Sasha
Bought by
Crawford Casey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Yarbrough Michael and Yarbrough Sasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,862
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26146 E Byers Trust | $436,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Casey | $450,000 | First American Title | |
| Yarbrough Michael | $323,727 | Enterprise Title Llc |