26149 Meadow Dr Franklin, MI 48025
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $978,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26149 Meadow Dr, Franklin, MI 48025 and is currently estimated at $866,734, approximately $279 per square foot. 26149 Meadow Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wylie E. Groves High School, West Maple Elementary School, and Berkshire Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Lawton Joshua and Martinez Lawton Luz
Bought by
Lawton Joshua and Martinez Lawton Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,028
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Rbs Citizens Na
Bought by
Lawton Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Harker John J and Harker Jeanne M
Bought by
Rbs Citizens Na and Citizens Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Kahn Richard A and Kahn Rosalind M
Bought by
Harker John J and Harker Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Joshua | -- | Servicelink | |