2615 7th Place Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $150,898 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 7th Place, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $163,475, approximately $154 per square foot. 2615 7th Place is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Bought by
Neumann Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Jennifer | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $38,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $38,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $36,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $35,661 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map