S
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Sheila O'Bannon
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $363,561 - $405,000
Beautiful home for lease! - near I-45,Exxon campus, and the Woodlands. 4 bedrooms - master down. 2 bedrooms have jack and jill bath and 4th bedroom has its own full bath. guest bath down. Huge game room upstairs. Granite counter top through out the home. plenty of room for the whole family and guests in this house, Playground, neighborhood pool and park nearby, walking trails, and small lake within walking distance.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Sheila O'Bannon
RE/MAX Integrity License #0563808 Listed on: 10/11/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yi | -- | Millennium Title Company | |
| Chen Yi | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Rented | $1,900 | -9.5% | -- |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,719 | $366,000 | $58,000 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $11,501 | $406,992 | $68,000 | $338,992 |
| 2023 | $11,501 | $393,090 | $68,000 | $325,090 |
| 2022 | $11,465 | $363,970 | $27,760 | $336,210 |
| 2021 | $9,257 | $279,770 | $27,760 | $252,010 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $271,440 | $27,760 | $243,680 |
| 2019 | $9,549 | $273,280 | $27,760 | $245,520 |
| 2018 | $8,946 | $256,000 | $27,760 | $228,240 |
| 2017 | $8,153 | $233,510 | $27,760 | $205,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,760 | $27,760 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Sheila O'Bannon
RE/MAX
C
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Cindey Edwards
Southern Star Realty
(281) 222-1486
4 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 42428650
APN: 7167-00-03400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.