2615 River Oaks Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 River Oaks Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $472,599, approximately $179 per square foot. 2615 River Oaks Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $443,900 | $155,000 | $288,900 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $425,300 | $155,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $404,900 | $145,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $371,600 | $135,000 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $332,300 | $105,000 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $321,000 | $100,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $309,100 | $90,000 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $295,100 | $80,000 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $295,100 | $80,000 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $282,900 | $80,000 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $282,900 | $80,000 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $282,900 | $80,000 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map