2615 Shawnee Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $117,358 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Shawnee Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $151,590, approximately $135 per square foot. 2615 Shawnee Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Hardin Barbara and Hardin Frank
Bought by
Carroll Joseph W and Carroll Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Joseph W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $67,000 | $6,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $462 | $67,000 | $6,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $462 | $67,000 | $6,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $462 | $67,000 | $6,000 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $431 | $62,500 | $6,000 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $431 | $62,500 | $6,000 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $431 | $62,500 | $6,000 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $188 | $62,500 | $6,000 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $368 | $62,500 | $6,000 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $368 | $61,400 | $6,000 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,400 | $6,000 | $55,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $61,400 | $6,000 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map