26151 E Huron River Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Downtown Flat Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26151 E Huron River Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently priced at $160,000, approximately $61 per square foot. 26151 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Micallef Charla S and Schaal James R
Bought by
America Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| America Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,290 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,459 | $62,900 | $14,400 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map