NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2616 E Community Dr Jupiter, FL 33458

Abacoa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,305,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,612 Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2025

Last sale price $1,150,000 $440 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,602 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Price Reduced $75K! Immaculate and spacious pool home featuring one of Divosta's most popular floorplans in the highly sought-after Martinique community of Abacoa. A charming front porch leads to formal living and dining rooms, while the open-concept kitchen offers granite counters, a tile backsplash, center island, and eat-in area flowing into the great room and out to the covered lanai.
The screened-in patio showcases a beautiful kidney-shaped pool with both sun and shade, perfect for year-round enjoyment. A private, fully fenced side yard adds extra room to play or relax—rare for the community. A detached garage and extended 3-car driveway complete the outdoor space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes dual closets, a large bath, and a sitting area. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the second floor, with two bedrooms opening to a front balcony.
Original owner, well cared for. Martinique offers residents access to a community pool, playground, clubhouse, and fitness room. Abacoa's town center is just minutes away, offering restaurants, concerts, festivals, and spring training baseball games. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Hoss

Illustrated Properties (Abacoa) Brokerage Phone: 5616292267 License #3159809 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)

Co-Listed By

Bonnie R

Illustrated Properties (Abacoa) Brokerage Phone: 5616292267 License #641577

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,745

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $354 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424114070003040

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,745

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,453 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$354 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Greenway Drive to Dakota heading west. Right on to East Community Drive. Home is on the left.
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2612.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Metal, Single Hung, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure, Association
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 354.0
  • Phone: 561-776-9561
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Putting Green(s), Sports Fields, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424114070003040
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7745.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
List Price
$1,325,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-13.21%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$1,223,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$915,796
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Pitchon Daniel N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayden Jay Conor $1,150,000 None Listed On Document
Hayden Jay Conor $1,150,000 None Listed On Document
Pitchon Daniel N $540,300 American Title Of The Palm B
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hayden Jay Conor $920,000
Closed Hayden Jay Conor $920,000
Previous Owner Pitchon Daniel N $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Sold $1,150,000 -8.0% $440 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $1,250,000 -3.8% $479 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $1,299,999 -1.9% $498 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Sale $1,325,000 -- $507 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,646 $462,833 -- --
2024 $8,646 $449,789 -- --
2023 $8,480 $436,688 $0 $0
2022 $8,426 $423,969 $0 $0
2021 $8,281 $411,620 $0 $0
2020 $8,221 $405,937 $0 $0
2019 $8,145 $396,810 $0 $0
2018 $7,781 $389,411 $0 $0
2017 $7,776 $381,402 $0 $0
2016 $7,765 $373,557 $0 $0
2015 $7,930 $370,960 $0 $0
2014 $8,056 $368,016 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11087906

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-14-07-000-3040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.