2616 E Logan St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 E Logan St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $343,892, approximately $149 per square foot. 2616 E Logan St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Arnold Donna Frances and The Dobald D Cook Vap Rust
Bought by
Annin Garett and Annin Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,652
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annin Garett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annin Garett | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $45,350 | $5,700 | $39,650 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $40,190 | $4,750 | $35,440 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $40,190 | $4,750 | $35,440 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $35,610 | $4,750 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $35,610 | $4,750 | $30,860 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $35,610 | $4,750 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $35,610 | $4,750 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $30,890 | $3,800 | $27,090 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $28,770 | $3,800 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $28,770 | $3,800 | $24,970 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $28,770 | $3,800 | $24,970 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $28,670 | $3,800 | $24,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map