2616 Einstein Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Einstein Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $568,071, approximately $235 per square foot. 2616 Einstein Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Sur Geronimo D and Felisilda Veronica
Bought by
Geronimo Dagan Sur And Veronica Felisilda Sur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Caloggero Margaret M and Caloggero John M
Bought by
Sur Geronimo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Affordable Homes L L C
Bought by
Caloggero John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geronimo Dagan Sur And Veronica Felisilda Sur | -- | -- | |
| Sur Geronimo D | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Caloggero John | $212,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sur Geronimo D | $414,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $501,600 | $172,000 | $329,600 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $476,000 | $140,000 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $464,100 | $132,000 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $440,000 | $120,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $389,300 | $114,000 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $343,800 | $110,400 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $315,300 | $98,400 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $315,300 | $98,400 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $315,300 | $98,400 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $305,500 | $98,400 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $291,000 | $98,400 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $267,100 | $98,400 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map