2616 Elnora St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $506,638 - $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Elnora St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $555,910, approximately $302 per square foot. 2616 Elnora St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Gallagher M
Bought by
Davis Roger T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Roger T | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Roger T | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $441,000 | $172,400 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $399,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $378,000 | $172,400 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $329,400 | $157,300 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $311,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map