RENTED APR 3, 2026

2616 Lime Ave Signal Hill, CA 90755

Estimated Value: $636,476

2 Beds
1 Bath
608 Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Last sale price $640,000 $1,053 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,510 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Community Lake
  • Hiking Trails
  • Long Beach Polytechnic High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of April 2026

Luxury Renovated Signal Hill Residence with Private Outdoor Living....
Experience refined living at 2616 Lime Ave, a newly renovated Signal Hill home thoughtfully upgraded with all-new electrical and plumbing, a sleek mini-split climate system, and a dedicated laundry and storage area. This residence offers the rare combination of a private yard plus access to a beautifully maintained community yard ideal for BBQs, entertaining, and relaxing outdoors, along with designated parking. Perfectly situated just minutes from Long Beach Memorial Medical Center, Bixby Knolls, Signal Hill Park, PCH, premier shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beach. This home delivers modern comfort, upscale finishes, and exceptional location!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristal Parseghian

Century 21 On Target Brokerage Phone: 562 453 8189 License #02109314 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Century 21 On Target

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Parking Lot
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Rent includes trash collection, water, sewer
  • Available 1/28/26
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 3574
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7207015022

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • $2,750 HOA Transfer Fee
  • 2 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $300

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-01-28
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Pets: 300
  • Deposit Security: 2750
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fees: 2750.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Signal Hill (SH)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 7207015022
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 608.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 4.52

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Side, Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Golf, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Lake, Sidewalks, Park

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Water Heater, Windows

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0803
  • Latitude Manual: 33.80468100

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Lot Size Area: 3500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water, Sewer

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 3574

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2024
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Blanchard Dyana D and Dulin-Blanchard Dyana Duperay
Bought by
Parseghian Raffi and Parseghian Kristal L
Seller's Agent
Aldo Zanier
Sandpiper Properties
Buyer's Agent
Kristal Parseghian
Century 21 On Target
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.19%
Views
182
Current Estimated Value
$636,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,524
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.59%
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,445
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,031

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Dulin Ronald H and Blanchard Dyana D
Bought by
Blanchard Dyana D and Dulin Ronald H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Revocable Trust Of Ronald H Dulin and Dulin Ronald H
Bought by
Blanchard Dyana D and Dulin Ronald H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Dulin Ronald Homer
Bought by
Dulin Ronald H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parseghian Raffi $640,000 Corinthian Title Company
Blanchard Dyana D -- None Available
Blanchard Dyana D -- None Listed On Document
Dulin Ronald H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parseghian Raffi $512,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $640,000 -5.2% $526 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $675,000 +5.5% $555 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Off Market $640,000 -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $675,000 +5.5% $555 / Sq Ft
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Off Market $640,000 -- --
01/19/2025 01/19/25 For Sale $675,000 +5.5% $555 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Off Market $640,000 -- --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 For Sale $675,000 +5.5% $555 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Off Market $640,000 -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $675,000 +5.5% $555 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Off Market $640,000 -- --
11/12/2024 11/12/24 For Sale $675,000 +5.5% $555 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Off Market $640,000 -- --
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $675,000 -- $555 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,381 $51,773 $20,937 $30,836
2024 $1,381 $50,759 $20,527 $30,232
2023 $1,358 $49,765 $20,125 $29,640
2022 $1,301 $48,790 $19,731 $29,059
2021 $1,268 $47,835 $19,345 $28,490
2020 $1,263 $47,345 $19,147 $28,198
2019 $1,254 $46,418 $18,772 $27,646
2018 $1,171 $45,508 $18,404 $27,104
2016 $1,100 $43,743 $17,691 $26,052
2015 $1,079 $43,087 $17,426 $25,661
2014 $1,089 $42,244 $17,085 $25,159
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RS26019388

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7207-015-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.