2616 NE 15th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,761 - $352,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 NE 15th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $334,190, approximately $405 per square foot. 2616 NE 15th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Aristy Charlie F
Bought by
Luetgens Deanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,356
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$293,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Aristy Charlie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Platte Valley Funding
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Court Clerk Circuit
Bought by
Plate Valley Funding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luetgens Deanna E | $214,000 | Peoples Title South Fl Inc | |
| Aristy Charlie F | $46,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Plate Valley Funding | $58,242 | -- | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luetgens Deanna E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $945 | $63,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $907 | $61,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $905 | $59,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $905 | $58,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $804 | $56,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $767 | $54,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $53,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $52,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $51,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $50,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $49,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $49,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $48,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,710 | $13,810 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map