2616 Pine Bluff Dr Rosenberg, TX 77469
Estimated payment $2,902/month
Highlights
- Under Construction
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Guest Quarters
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Lennar Fairway Collection "Wakefield" Plan with Elevation "C"! The first level of this two-story home is host to a generous open floorplan shared between the family room, kitchen and dining area, with access to a covered patio. A versatile study is situated at the front of the home off the foyer. The owner’s suite can be found at the back of the home, which is made up of a restful bedroom, en-suite bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Three secondary bedrooms surround a game room on the home’s second floor. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
HOA Fees
- $113 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,795 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Vanmor Properties Association, Phone Number (832) 593-7300
- Built by Lennar
- The Preserve At Rosenberg Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $439,990 | +18.4% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $371,540 | -2.2% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $379,740 | -1.6% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $385,740 | -1.5% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $391,790 | -3.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $403,890 | -8.2% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $439,990 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19651451
- 2627 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2624 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2620 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2611 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2612 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2703 Grove Crest Dr
- 2607 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2707 Grove Crest Dr
- 2608 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2627 Grove Crest Dr
- 2711 Grove Crest Dr
- 2715 Grove Crest Dr
- 2603 Pine Bluff Dr
- 2719 Grove Crest Dr
- 2704 Grove Crest Dr
- 2708 Grove Crest Dr
- 2628 Grove Crest Dr
- 2712 Grove Crest Dr
- 2723 Grove Crest Dr
- 2520 Pine Bluff Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.