$299,900
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

2616 Valley St Minot, ND 58701

Estimated payment $1,713/month

Total Views 10,603
3 Beds
2 Baths
840 Sq Ft
$357 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

About This Home

NOW OFFERING A NEW AC INSTALL AND A WASHER AND DRYER ALLOWANCE. Situated on over a 1/2 Acre lot this recently renovated home CHECKS ALL THE BOXES. A Large lot to spread out - you get it, an area to relax and have a fire - yep, a 2 Stall Garage and a second 2 Stall that's currently a workshop - yep that too. Well... how about the interior...COMPLETELY RENOVATED. A Family Functional Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances - check, Main Floor Laundry - you get that, Space to sprawl out with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Living / Family Areas, and a Flex room that could be a 4th or an Office - you get all of that...Multiple Bathrooms helping eliminate morning madness for the showers... you betcha its yours. If you've been waiting on a property just outside the city limits with the room to grow, play, or have a small business. This home is the one. Call now for a private tour.

Listing Agent

Robbie Opperude

KW Inspire Realty Listed on: 02/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,453

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Rural Residential

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number NE30.099.000.0071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,453

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Building Style: 1
  • Age: 50+
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 801-1000
  • Flooded: No
  • Above Grade Price per Sq Ft: 357.02
  • Price per Sq Ft: 178.51
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: OPP
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Laundry Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Level 1 Three Quarter Bathrooms: Basement
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave/Hood, Electric Range/Oven
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Kitchen Size Comments: New Cabinets / SS App
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Size Comments: Vinyl Plank
  • Price Per S Q F T: 357.02
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 840
  • Estimated Below Grade Sq Ft: 840
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680

• Driveway: Gravel, Concrete, Other
  • Garage: Insulated, Sheet Rock, Work Shop, Opener, Lights
  • Garage 1: D2
  • Garage 2: D2
  • Garage Capacity: 4
  • Garage Size: 24X26

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Hot Water: Well

Schools

  • School District: Minot #1

Lot Info

  • Acres: Less
  • Lot Size: 25700 SQ/FT
  • Number of Acres: 0.59
  • Zoning: Rural Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: NE30.099.000.0071
  • Taxes: 1453.45
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,453 $66,500 $13,000 $53,500
2024 $1,466 $65,000 $13,000 $52,000
2023 $1,419 $66,500 $13,000 $53,500
2022 $1,425 $74,000 $17,500 $56,500
2021 $1,400 $71,500 $17,500 $54,000
2020 $1,422 $70,000 $17,500 $52,500
2019 $1,360 $67,000 $15,500 $51,500
2018 $1,389 $65,500 $15,500 $50,000
2017 $1,277 $58,900 $2,200 $56,700
2016 $1,039 $58,900 $2,200 $56,700
2015 $828 $58,900 $0 $0
2014 $828 $57,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $299,900 -3.2% $357 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $309,900 +158.3% $369 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $120,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 The Title Team
Warranty Deed $110,000 The Title Team
Source: Public Records

Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 260232

Minot Multiple Listing Service

APN: NE-30099-000-007-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.