2616 Vineyard Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,880 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Vineyard Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $414,220, approximately $195 per square foot. 2616 Vineyard Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Hector Hall
Bought by
Jhf Development Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,635
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Interamerica Warehouses Ltd
Bought by
Jhf Development Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Francisco Eduardo and Garcia Dora Lisa
Bought by
Hall Magadalena P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhf Development Co Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jhf Development Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Magadalena P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jhf Development Co Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jhf Development Co Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $386,319 | $147,099 | $239,220 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $355,199 | $147,099 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $335,853 | $126,334 | $209,519 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $293,610 | $126,334 | $167,276 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $283,607 | $82,528 | $201,079 |
| 2020 | $7,156 | $278,080 | $82,560 | $195,520 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $280,280 | $82,560 | $197,720 |
| 2018 | $7,305 | $274,630 | $70,770 | $203,860 |
| 2017 | $7,646 | $291,880 | $70,770 | $221,110 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | $274,970 | $54,490 | $220,480 |
| 2015 | $5,652 | $274,970 | $54,490 | $220,480 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $245,000 | $51,930 | $193,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map