2616 Willow Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Willow Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $274,651, approximately $172 per square foot. 2616 Willow Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Fleming Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Matthews Franklin S
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Minch Frank T
Bought by
Matthews Franklin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Vanessa | $82,100 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $105,500 | -- | |
| Matthews Franklin S | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $195,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $181,400 | $62,600 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $178,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $176,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $173,500 | $62,600 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $169,600 | $62,600 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $165,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $160,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map