2617 33rd Ave NE Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 33rd Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $259,792, approximately $161 per square foot. 2617 33rd Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Snow Creek Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Magdalene and Wilmoth Arthur Charles
Bought by
Davis Christopher Donavin and Davis Krysta Sigmon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Potts Magdalene B Pope Lf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher Donavin | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Christopher Donavin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Potts Magdalene B Pope Lf | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $200,700 | $14,700 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $200,700 | $14,700 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $126,800 | $14,100 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $881 | $126,800 | $14,100 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $881 | $126,800 | $14,100 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $881 | $126,800 | $14,100 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $881 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $105,300 | $13,700 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $105,310 | $13,700 | $91,610 |
| 2014 | $651 | $108,500 | $16,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map