Estimated Value: $92,132 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 E Us 27 Hwy, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $259,783, approximately $356 per square foot. 2617 E Us 27 Hwy is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Dickinson Roger Clark
Bought by
Dickinson Roger Clark and Houellemont Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Roger Clark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $70,810 | $32,000 | $38,810 |
| 2024 | $950 | $70,810 | $32,000 | $38,810 |
| 2023 | $950 | $38,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $41,160 | $10,200 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $631 | $34,580 | $10,200 | $24,380 |
| 2020 | $574 | $28,950 | $10,200 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $581 | $28,950 | $10,200 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $579 | $28,410 | $10,200 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $590 | $28,830 | $10,200 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $597 | $28,830 | $10,200 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $460 | $28,830 | $10,200 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map