NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2617 M-76 Standish, MI 48658

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $180,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,298 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Pole Barn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2023

large 3 bedroom 2 bath home with alot of updates throughout updated kitchen and baths wood stove in dining area 2 car attached garage. covereed front porch in front large deck off back of home on just over an acre lot. put all your toys in the 28x40 pole barn convenient location in rural setting but close to town

Last Agent to Sell the Property

All Star Real Estate

All Star Real Estate License #BCRA-6502325305 Listed on: 07/28/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Williams

Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay License #SBR-6501417033

Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • 198 Ft Wide Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-0-020-022-020-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Traditional
  • Structure Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1577.73
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Mail City: Standish
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: Wood Stove
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 12
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 12
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 13
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First
  • Dining Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 10
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 21 x 12
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 19 x 14
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1749
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1749

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 198
  • Out Buildings: Pole Barn

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: LP/Propane Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 005-0-020-022-020-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.02 ac
  • Acreage: 1.2
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $509.93
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $1,067.24
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,577.73

MLS Schools

  • School District: Standish Sterling Comm SD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2023
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-9.95%
Views
324
Current Estimated Value
$199,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,240
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lalonde Rachelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kussro Carrie $180,000 --
Lalonde Rachelle $22,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $180,000 -10.0% $103 / Sq Ft
09/30/2023 09/30/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $199,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay County Realtor® Association MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,630 $72,000 $0 $0
2024 $921 $81,700 $0 $0
2023 $510 $63,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,553 $61,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,483 $69,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,454 $51,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,289 $59,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,283 $41,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,248 $39,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,193 $38,200 $0 $0
2015 $447 $38,900 $0 $0
2014 $447 $43,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $43,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay County Realtor® Association MLS

MLS Number: 50116921

Bay County Realtor® Association MLS

APN: 005-0-D20-022-020-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.