2617 Mcdivitt Rd Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 Mcdivitt Rd, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently priced at $431,000, approximately $278 per square foot. 2617 Mcdivitt Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Anchorbank Fsb
Bought by
Mcdivitt Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,180
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Ou Sarith and Ou Teang
Bought by
Anchorbank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdivitt Rentals Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Anchorbank Fsb | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdivitt Rentals Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,463 | $726,500 | $132,000 | $594,500 |
| 2023 | $11,190 | $617,000 | $132,000 | $485,000 |
| 2022 | $20,716 | $527,000 | $132,000 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | $458,000 | $132,000 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $10,211 | $458,000 | $132,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $9,305 | $416,000 | $132,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $10,056 | $450,000 | $132,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $9,649 | $417,000 | $132,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $9,916 | $417,000 | $120,000 | $297,000 |
| 2015 | $9,535 | $397,000 | $120,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $9,540 | $397,000 | $120,000 | $277,000 |
| 2013 | $9,553 | $397,000 | $120,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map